ortega
Administrator
Beiträge: 179 Ort: stritcly from KeSsElStAdT
|
Erstellt: 29.09.04, 21:52 Betreff: UGC V
drucken
weiterempfehlen
|
|
|
Yesterday, on September 18th 2004, Shidokan Germany and the European Luta Livre Organization hosted the 5th annual Open European Championships in Submission Wrestling and Submission Fighting - the "Ultimate Grappling Challenge V"! With competitors from all over Europe and the USA the UGC V showed tremendous fights, with more than 90% of the fights ended with Submission! A real ULTIMATE Grappling Challenge, without any timelimits in the fights and tons of fighters with the hearts of lions! Here are the official results and some remarkable notes:
Best technical Fighter: Andreas Schmidt (Luta Livre Kerpen/German Top Team)
Fastes Submission: Andreas Schmidt (Luta Livre Kerpen/German Top Team) in 0:09 minutes against Marius Maissen (Fight Gym Aarau/Switzerland) by Guillotine-Choke
Fight of the Night: Malte Janssen (Taifun Luta Livre Düsseldorf) vs. Jakob Stademann (Alliance BJJ): Malte Janssen won by points (7-0) after 23:31 minutes
Most impressive Fighter: Franco De Leonardis (Team Friedrich Obertshausen/German Top Team)
Submission Wrestling:
Women -54,9 kg: 1st Place: Birgitta Schmitz (Cologne Free Fighters/Germany) Birgitta's opponent Joanna Ziobronnovic (Poland) couldn't fight
Women -65,9 kg: 1st Place: Ludmilla Sundunkova (GS Ju Jitsu Perugia/Italy) 2nd Place: Claire Haigh (Team Impact/Luxembourg) 3rd Place: Sandra Kunz (Suum Cuique Mainz/Germany)
Men -65,9 kg: 1st Place: Mike Cüppers (Cologne Free Fighters/Germany) 2nd Place: David Moissmann (Fight Gym Aarau/Switzerland) 3rd Place: Matthias Lany (Asia Kampfkunstzentrum Linden/Germany)
Men -76,9 kg: 1st Place: Franco De Leonardis (Team Friedrich Obertshausen/German Top Team) 2nd Place: Niklas Wiesenfeld (Alliance BJJ/Germany) 3rd Place: Thorsten Werner (Cologne Free Fighters/Germany)
Men -87,9 kg: 1st Place: Andreas Schmidt (Luta Livre Kerpen/German Top Team) 2nd Place: Henry Navorra (Alliance BJJ/Germany) 3rd Place: Özhan Altintas (Pankration Gelsenkirchen/Germany)
Men -98,9 kg: 1st Place: Bartholome Aguilera (Team Impact/Luxembourg) 2nd Place: Michal Bobrowski (Academia Sarmatia Gdansk/Poland) 3rd Place: Tom Evans (Ultimate Combat Massachusettes/USA)
Men +99,0 kg: 1st Place: Alex Hallier (Luta Livre Kerpen/Germany) 2nd Place: Denis Dunincovic (Taifun Luta Livre Düsseldorf/Germany)
Absolute Class: 1st Place: Andreas Schmidt (Luta Livre Kerpen/German Top Team) 2nd Place: Michal Bobrowski (Academia Sarmatia Gdansk/Poland) 3rd Place: David Moissmann (Fight Gym Aarau/Switzerland)
Die Fotos dazu in der Galerie !!!!!!!!
Be water my friend......!!
Dateianlagen:
flow_img1.jpg (7 kByte, 148 x 115 Pixel)
speichern
|
|